Shandong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Year of Establishment:
2014-04-17
Registered Capital:
1.48 Million USD
Plant Area:
222 square meters
Main Markets:
South America, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Africa, East Asia(Japan/ South Korea)
Sample Available

Doosan Excavator, Import Excavator, Construction Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Doosan 42 Ton Dx420LC-9c New Excavator, China Military Truck off Road Truck, High Quality Spare Parts for Kobelco Construction Machinery and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
  • Doosan 42 Ton Dx420LC-9c New Excavator
  • Doosan 42 Ton Dx420LC-9c New Excavator
  • Doosan 42 Ton Dx420LC-9c New Excavator
  • Doosan 42 Ton Dx420LC-9c New Excavator
  • Doosan 42 Ton Dx420LC-9c New Excavator
  • Doosan 42 Ton Dx420LC-9c New Excavator

Doosan 42 Ton Dx420LC-9c New Excavator

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $289,838-290,000/ Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Sets Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Crawler Excavator
Usage: Special Excavator, Marine Excavator, Mining Excavator, GM Excavator, Construction Excavator
Bucket: Shovel
Transmission: Hydraulic Transmission
Drive Type: Electric Drive
Bucket Capacity: >1.5m³

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
DX420LC-9C
Size
Large-Scale
Certification
CE, ISO9001: 2000
Condition
New
Engine Rated Power
245kw
Maximum Digging Radius
11200mm
Max. Digging Depth
7435mm
Overall Size
11835*3350*3570mm
Engine Type
Doosan DC13
Operating Weight
42400kg
Whirling Torque
13250kgf.M
Trademark
DOOSAN
Transport Package
Seaworthy Packing in Container, Flat Rack, Bulk Sh
Specification
40′ container
Origin
Yantai City Shandong Province
HS Code
8429521200
Doosan 42 ton DX420LC-9C  Windshield  New Low Price Excavator 

Doosan 42 Ton Dx420LC-9c New Excavator

Operating Weight: 42 ton

Bucket Capacity: 2 m3

Rated Power: 245 kw

 
TECHNICAL PARAMETER
 
ClassificationUnitDX420LC-9C
Rated Power kW(HP) / rpm245(328)/1800
Bucket Capacity m32
Engine Type-DC13
Operating Weightkg42400
Travel Speed (1 Speed / 2 Speed)km / hr5.1 / 3.2
Whirling Torquekgf▪m13250
Digging Force Bucket ton26.3 / 28.0
Digging Force Armton20.9 / 22.1
Max. Digging Heightmm10625
Maximum Dumping Heightmm7535
Max. Digging Depthmm7435
Maximum Vertical Mining Depthmm3980
Maximum Digging Radiusmm11200
Overall Lengthmm11835
Overall Widthmm3350
Overall Height (To the top of the upper arm)mm3570
Overall Height ( To the top of cab)mm3154
 
Overview
 

 A NEW MODEL WITH ADVANCED FEATURES

   The key phrase during the development of the DX75-5B was "giving optimum value to the end users." This translates, in concrete terms, into : Increased production and improved fuel economy thanks to electronic optimization of the hydraulic system and the improved Yanmar Engine. Improved ergonomics, increased comfort and excellent allround visibility ensure a safe and pleasant working environment.

Performance & Productivity

   The engine power and hydraulic system are balanced to minimize output loss and increase the lifting capacity of the equipment, enhancing workability in adverse conditions.

Stable durability proved in diverse work environments

    User demand for smaller-capacity equipment has been satisfied with enhanced front attachments, further reinforced upper structure, and high-durability frame and parts that have been proven at many worksites over a long period of time.

Fitted with the industry -proven Yanmar Electronic Pump Engine

    Oil separator and filer to improve the fuel discharge and durability of the engine. The compatibility of the hydraulic and drive systems has increased the oil discharge rate with reduced flow loss.

Operator Comfort

   Larger cabin, same size as middle-large excavator models. Sufficient operating space, low noise level, and wider field of view. Noise and vibration in the cabin have been minimized, while the air conditioning system ensures an optimized work environment. A safe and pleasant environment is a precondition for enhanced work efficiency.

Doosan 42 Ton Dx420LC-9c New Excavator
RELATED PRODUCT

Doosan 42 Ton Dx420LC-9c New Excavator
 
ClassificationUnitDX140WDX190WA
Operating Weightton13.7518.5
Bucket Capacity (SAE)m30.590.8
Engine Rated Power (Net Power)kW(PS)/rpm99(132) / 2000116(155)/1900
Engine Max. Toquekgf.m/rpm50 / 140070/1400
Digging Force (ISO) Bucket (Nor. / Press. Up)ton8.1313.5 / 14.3
Digging Force (ISO) Arm (Nor. / Press. Up)ton6.98.7 / 9.3
Max. Digging Reachmm75209190
Max. Digging Depthmm45805950
Max. Digging Heightmm81309335
Overall Lengthmm72358750
Overall Widthmm24962530
Overall Heightmm33513310
 
OUR SERVICE

Doosan 42 Ton Dx420LC-9c New Excavator
CONTACT ME
 
Contacts
Frank Xiang (Sales Manager)
Mobile:  0086-18661706863               
Trucks & Construction Machinery Dept.
One-Stop Industrial Solutions >>>
Qingdao Dawnshine Import & Export Co., Ltd
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tel:  +86-532-82086878       Fax:  +86-532-82086828
Website: www.china-dawnshine.com

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Frank Xiang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now