Shandong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Year of Establishment:
2014-04-17
Registered Capital:
1.48 Million USD
Plant Area:
222 square meters
Main Markets:
South America, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Africa, East Asia(Japan/ South Korea)
Sample Available

Mini Excavator, Doosan Excavator, Import Excavator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Doosan Dx17z Mini Crawler Tractor Excavator China -- 2 Ton Excavator, China Military Truck off Road Truck, High Quality Spare Parts for Kobelco Construction Machinery and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Construction Machinery Excavator Doosan Dx17z Mini Crawler Tractor Excavator China -- 2 Ton Excavator
  • Doosan Dx17z Mini Crawler Tractor Excavator China -- 2 Ton Excavator
  • Doosan Dx17z Mini Crawler Tractor Excavator China -- 2 Ton Excavator
  • Doosan Dx17z Mini Crawler Tractor Excavator China -- 2 Ton Excavator
  • Doosan Dx17z Mini Crawler Tractor Excavator China -- 2 Ton Excavator
  • Doosan Dx17z Mini Crawler Tractor Excavator China -- 2 Ton Excavator
  • Doosan Dx17z Mini Crawler Tractor Excavator China -- 2 Ton Excavator

Doosan Dx17z Mini Crawler Tractor Excavator China -- 2 Ton Excavator

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $31,237-32,000/ Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 80 Sets Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Crawler Excavator
Usage: Special Excavator, Marine Excavator, Mining Excavator, GM Excavator, Construction Excavator
Bucket: Shovel
Transmission: Hydraulic Transmission
Drive Type: Electric Drive
Bucket Capacity: 0.04

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
DX17Z
Size
Small-Scale
Certification
CE, ISO9001: 2000
Condition
New
Engine Rated Power
10.2kw
Overall Size
4660*3590*1360mm
Engine Type
Kubota D722-Ef11
Operating Weight
1953
Whirling Torque
8.4kgf.M
Trademark
DOOSAN
Transport Package
Seaworthy Packing in Container, Flat Rack, Bulk Sh
Specification
40′ container
Origin
Yantai City Shandong Province
HS Code
8429521200
DOOSAN DX17Z 2 Ton Mini Crawler China Excavator

Doosan Dx17z Mini Crawler Tractor Excavator China -- 2 Ton Excavator

Operating Weight: 2 ton

Bucket Capacity: 0.04 m3

Rated Power: 10.2 kw

 
TECHNICAL PARAMETER
 
ClassificationUnitDX17z
Rated Power kW(HP) / rpm10.2/2500
Bucket Capacity m30.04
Engine Type-Kubota D722-EF11
Operating Weightkg1953
Travel Speed (1 Speed / 2 Speed)km / hr2.5 / 4.0
Whirling Torquekgf▪m8.4
Digging Force Bucket KN/
Digging Force ArmKN/
Max. Digging Heightmm2520
Maximum Dumping Heightmm2070
Max. Digging Depthmm2740
Maximum Vertical Mining Depthmm/
Maximum Digging Radiusmm4660
Overall Lengthmm3590
Overall Widthmm980~1360
Overall Height (To the top of the upper arm)mm/
Overall Height ( To the top of cab)mm2297
 
Overview
 

 A NEW MODEL WITH ADVANCED FEATURES

   The key phrase during the development of the DX75-5B was "giving optimum value to the end users." This translates, in concrete terms, into : Increased production and improved fuel economy thanks to electronic optimization of the hydraulic system and the improved Yanmar Engine. Improved ergonomics, increased comfort and excellent allround visibility ensure a safe and pleasant working environment.

Performance & Productivity

   The engine power and hydraulic system are balanced to minimize output loss and increase the lifting capacity of the equipment, enhancing workability in adverse conditions.

Stable durability proved in diverse work environments

    User demand for smaller-capacity equipment has been satisfied with enhanced front attachments, further reinforced upper structure, and high-durability frame and parts that have been proven at many worksites over a long period of time.

Fitted with the industry -proven Yanmar Electronic Pump Engine

    Oil separator and filer to improve the fuel discharge and durability of the engine. The compatibility of the hydraulic and drive systems has increased the oil discharge rate with reduced flow loss.

Operator Comfort

   Larger cabin, same size as middle-large excavator models. Sufficient operating space, low noise level, and wider field of view. Noise and vibration in the cabin have been minimized, while the air conditioning system ensures an optimized work environment. A safe and pleasant environment is a precondition for enhanced work efficiency.

 
RELATED PRODUCT

Doosan Dx17z Mini Crawler Tractor Excavator China -- 2 Ton Excavator
 
ClassificationUnitDX53WDX55W
Operating Weightton5.555.55
Bucket Capacity (SAE)m30.1750.175
Engine Rated Power (Net Power)kW(PS)/rpm37.8(51.4) / 220040.8(54.7) / 2400
Engine Max. Toquekgf.m/rpm20 / 140021 / 1550
Digging Force (ISO) Bucket (Nor. / Press. Up)ton3.6373.637
Digging Force (ISO) Arm (Nor. / Press. Up)ton2.6152.615
Max. Digging Reachmm61106110
Max. Digging Depthmm34953495
Max. Digging Heightmm59805980
Overall Lengthmm61206120
Overall Widthmm19201920
Overall Heightmm28552855
 
CONTACT ME
 
Contacts
Frank Xiang (Sales Director)
Mobile:  0086-18661706863               
Trucks & Construction Machinery Dept.
One-Stop Industrial Solutions >>>
Qingdao Dawnshine Import & Export Co., Ltd
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tel:  +86-532-82086878       Fax:  +86-532-82086828
Website: www.china-dawnshine.com

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Frank Xiang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now